Name
Lucas Niedzwiecki
Nationality
Australia
Position
Fullback
Height
179
Weight
83
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Past Teams
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
23/02/2001
Age
21

Get to know Lucas

Born: Melbourne

School: Trinity Grammar

Nickname: Niel

Rep Teams: Qld Country U19, Aus 20’s 7’s, Melbourne Rebels U18

Favourite teammate: Lachy Kirk

Likes: Golf, Gambling, gaming

Dislikes: Golf, Gambling, gaming

Favourite comedian & why: Kevin Hart – child hood hero

Sporting idol as a kid: Dan Carter

Fears: spiders

Best Tigers moment: 2020 6 from 6

Most embarrassing rugby moment: Choking on an 18 pt lead to win back to back U14 premierships

Greatest influence on career & why: My Dad – inspired me to play rugby and support

Greatest advice given: trust the process

Who would you like to meet & why: Kanye West – Weird and intelligent

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players