Name
Matt Smit
Nationality
Fiji
Position
Centre
Height
180
Weight
100
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
15/09/1997
Age
25

Get to know Matt Smitt

Brings energy to every game he plays at centre and even occasionally passes the
pill. Composed player and part of the team’s leadership group.

Born: Cairns

School: Brisbane State High

Nickname: Smitty

Favourite Teammate: Jordy Carriera and his pre-game pump-up speeches

Likes: Star Wars

Dislikes: Complaining

Favourite Binge Viewing: Rick and Morty

Favourite Song: The Others

Sporting Idol As A Kid: Darren Lockyer

Superstition: Left sock, left boot first

Best Tigers Moment: 2020 Major Semi win over Bond

Most Like To Meet: Eminem

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-08-27 15:35:0027/08/202241 - 19 15:35:003:35 PM
2022-08-13 15:05:0013/08/202224 - 22 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-08-06 15:05:0006/08/202227 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-30 15:00:3430/07/202238 - 22 15:00:343:00 PM
2022-07-23 15:05:0023/07/202224 - 21 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-16 15:05:0016/07/202231 - 37 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-09 15:05:0009/07/202250 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-02 15:05:0002/07/202221 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-25 15:05:0025/06/202245 - 47 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-18 15:05:0018/06/202241 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players