Name
Tom Fowler
Nationality
Australia
Position
Backrow
Height
182
Weight
118
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
25/05/2001
Age
21

Get to know Tom

Born: Brisbane

School: Churchie

Nickname: Chooky

Favourite teammate & why: Lachy Kirk – Comedian

Likes: Easts

Dislikes: Brothers

Fears: My mind – scary place

Best Tigers moment: 2020 Grand Final weekend

Most embarrassing rugby moment: 2021 GF loss at Suncorp

Best advice given:  Shit Happens

Tom Fowler is a throwback to the age of the pie-eating, soft drink drinking front-rower. Laidback in character but a beast on the field, Tom is learning the dark arts of the front row club. Having started his journey as a junior Tiger, Tom is looking to complete the pathway to first grade 2022.

A young tighthead with a massive future at our club, we look forward to watching Tom develop as he presses for first-grade honours.

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM
Tom Fowler is a throwback to the age of the pie-eating, soft drink drinking front-rower. Laidback in character but a beast on the field, Tom is learning the dark arts of the front row club. Having started his journey as a junior Tiger, Tom is looking to complete the pathway to first grade 2022. A young tighthead with a massive future at our club, we look forward to watching Tom develop as he presses for first-grade honours. 

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-