Name
Tuputau (Tau) Tuisamoa
Nationality
Australia
Position
Backrow
Height
189
Weight
103
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
19/03/2001
Age
21

Get to know Tau

Born: Auckland

School: BSHS

Nickname: Toey

Favourite teammate & why: Puke Garland – My little brother

Likes: a good time

Favourite binge viewing: TikTok

Sporting idol as a kid: Sonny Bill Williams/ Roger Tuivavsa

Favourite food: Butter chicken

Favourite comedian: Kevin Hart

Best Tigers moment: Moving to Easts

Most embarrassing rugby moment: Losing 2021 GF

Greatest influence of career: Father, took me to all games and training

Greatest advice you’ve been given: train hard, play hard

Who would you like to meet: The Rock (Dwayne Johnson)

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players