Name
Zac Crothers
Nationality
Australia
Position
Hooker
Height
177
Weight
100
Current Team
Team of the Round 12 (Easts v Wests), Team of the Round (R2) GPS vs Easts, Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
09/09/2001
Age
21

Get to know Zac

Born: Brisbane

School: Churchie

Nickname: Zaccy

Favourite teammate: James Durheim

Likes: Happy Simon Craig

Dislikes: Sad Simon Craig

Favourite song: 3am Matchbox 20

Sporting idol as a kid: Tatafa Polota-Nau

Best Tigers moment: Winning 1st Grade GF and 6 from 6 celebrations

Most embarrassing rugby moment: Getting knocked out by a 70kg winger

Greatest influence on career & why: Dad – Always encouraged me to play the game

Best advice you’ve been given: You’re gonna want to fight it, I recommend you don’t

 

A little about Zac

Zac Crothers is a rugby star on the rise. Having previously been a part of Junior Wallaby training camps, Zac is currently a member of the QLD Reds Academy and sure one to keep an eye on. Although his position is Hooker, Zac plays more like an on-ball back-rower. Known for his explosive runs out wide, we can’t wait to see what Zac’s 2022 season brings.

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players