Name
Will Kirk
Nationality
Australia
Position
Halfback
Height
180
Weight
83
Current Team
Easts 2nd Grade, Team of the Round (R1) Easts vs Sunnybank, Team of the Round (Round 13) Norths vs Easts
Leagues
Colts 1, 1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
14/06/2001
Age
21

Get to know Will Kirk

Pacy former halfback making the leap to the grade ranks after excelling in Colts.
Already, rated by teammates as the best back in his family.

Born: Brisbane

School: Gregory Terrace

Nickname: Billy

Favourite Teammate: Lucas Niedzwiecki…he makes me feel smart

Likes: Easts

Dislikes: Brothers

Favourite Binge Viewing: Entourage

Favourite Song: Eshays (Sydney Yungins)

Sporting Idol as a Kid: Todd Carney

Best Junior Rugby Memory: 9A premiership

Best Advice You’ve Been Given: Come play at Easts (Sean Dollar)

Most Embarrassing Rugby Moment: Watching my brother play

Those who have tracked Will’s progress through our successful Colts program will know Will as one of the most explosive 9s in the premier grade competition. With an eye for a gap and rapid turn of speed, Will is adept at creating line breaks and link play for his wingers.

Colts 1

SeasonTeam
Total-

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-