Name
Aidan Leeming
Nationality
Australia
Position
Lock
Height
185
Weight
103
Current Team
100 Games Achievements, Team of the round 16 (Easts v Brothers), 1st Grade
Past Teams
2022 Clubs Best and Fairest
Leagues
Seniors, 1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
13/08/1993
Age
29

Get to know Aidan

Born: Brisbane

School: Redeemer

Nickname: Dossy

Pets: goldfish

Favourite team mate & why: Lachy Kirk – Always happy to shout me a beer

Likes: Sugar Free Cruisers

Dislikes: Contact training

Favourite binge watching tv show: Pokemon

Favourite comedian: Ben Stoddart

Sporting idol as a kid: Henry Olsen

Most embarrassing rugby moment: Playing a year at Sunnybank

Seniors

SeasonTeam
Total-

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-