Name
Ben Littleton
Nationality
Australia
Position
Half-back
Height
175
Weight
86
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
16/05/1997
Age
25

Get to know Ben

Born: Toowoomba

School: TGS

Nickname: Munchie

Favourite teammate & why: Matt Smit – Quick wit

Likes: Flavoured milk and Penrith Panthers

Dislikes: Lactose free milk

Favourite binge worthy TV show: Gilmore Girls

Favourite comedian: Lachlan Tokome and Meli Drue

Favourite song: Tiger Land (Club Song)

Best advice you’ve been given: breath

Most embarrassing rugby moment: Playing with Lachy Kirk

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-09-17 15:00:0017/09/2022Brothers 3rd Grade Men30 - 31Easts 3rd Grade Men 15:00:003:00 PM
2022-09-10 15:00:0010/09/2022Easts 3rd Grade Men27 - 22Souths 3rd Grade Men 15:00:003:00 PM
2022-09-03 12:00:0003/09/2022Easts 3rd Grade Men22 - 28Brothers 3rd Grade Men 12:00:0012:00 PM
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-