Name
Ben Stoddart
Nationality
Australia
Position
Backrow
Height
188
Weight
103
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Past Teams
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
02/03/2001
Age
21

Get to know Ben Stoddart

Backrower with big heart and pedigree as the son of 1999 premiership-winning
hooker Tim. Will match dad’s career tries in one season.

Born: Brisbane

School: Churchie

Nickname: Stoddy

Favourite Teammate: Lachlan Tokome

Likes: Fishing, meditation, yoga

Dislikes: Brothers Rugby club

Favourite Binge Viewing: The Inbetweeners

Favourite Song: Where You From (Beau Ryan)

Sporting Idol As A Kid: Dave Taylor

Superstition: Bananas on a boat = bad news

Best Tigers Moment: Storming the field 2013 grand final

Most Embarrassing Rugby Moment: Missed drop goal in U13s

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-08-27 15:35:0027/08/202241 - 19 15:35:003:35 PM
2022-08-06 15:05:0006/08/202227 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-30 15:00:3430/07/202238 - 22 15:00:343:00 PM
2022-07-23 15:05:0023/07/202224 - 21 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-16 15:05:0016/07/202231 - 37 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-02 15:05:0002/07/202221 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-25 15:05:0025/06/202245 - 47 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-18 15:05:0018/06/202241 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players