Name
James Durheim
Nationality
Australia
Position
Loose Head Prop
Height
179
Weight
102
Current Team
Team of the Round 12 (Easts v Wests), Easts 1st Grade
Past Teams
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
05/01/2001
Age
21

Get to know James

Born: Lismore

School: BBC

Nickname: Jimmy

Favourite team mate & why: Zac Crothers – my twin brother

Likes: Simon Craig (happy) & hot yoga

Dislikes: Simon Craig (unhappy)

Favourite binge worthy tv show: Prison Break

Best Tigers moment: 2020 Mad Monday

Most embarrassing Tigers moment: 2020 Mad Monday

Greatest influence of your career: Dad

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players