Name
Jeffrey Faamausili
Nationality
Samoa
Position
Number 8
Height
182
Weight
118
Current Team
Team of the Round 11 (Easts v GPS), Easts 2nd Grade, Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
Seniors
Seasons
2022
Birthday
15/08/1995
Age
27

Get to know Jeff

Born: South Auckland

School: Keebra Park

Nickname: Efi

Favourite teammate: Love them all

Favourite binge worthy TV show: One Piece

Sporting idol as a kid: Greg Inglis

Best Tigers moment: Rugby Camp

Greatest influence on career: parents

Best advice you’ve been given: Never give up, fall forward

Who would you like to meet: The Rock (Dwayne Johnson)

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

Seniors

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players