Name
Martin Brennan
Nationality
England
Ireland
Wales
Position
Hooker
Height
182
Weight
100
Current Team
2nd Grade, Team of Round 15 (Easts vs UQ)
Leagues
Seniors, 1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
06/03/1997
Age
25

Get to know Martin

Born: Toowoomba

School: Columbia Catholic College

Nickname: Marty

Favourite teammate: Lachlan Kirk

Likes: coffee

Dislikes: Bronce test

Favourite comedian: Lachlan Kirk

Favourite song: Mr Brightside

Fears/superstitions: Can’t eat within 3 hours of game

Best Tigers moment: First game for Easts

Most embarrassing rugby moment: Dropping quick tap with open try line

Best advice you’ve been given: When you get the ball run a the tryline

Greatest influence on career & why: Terry Shiells – Being coaching me since I was a kid

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-08-13 15:05:0013/08/202224 - 22 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-08-06 15:05:0006/08/202227 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-23 15:05:0023/07/202224 - 21 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-16 15:05:0016/07/202231 - 37 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-09 15:05:0009/07/202250 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

Seniors

SeasonTeam
Total-

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players