Name
Max Baker
Nationality
Australia
Position
Wing
Height
174
Weight
80
Current Team
2nd Grade, Team of the round 16 (Easts v Brothers)
Leagues
Seniors, 1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
06/07/1998
Age
24

Get to know Max

Born: Colchester, England

School: Villanova

Nickname: Rocket Rat

Favourite teammate & why: Matt Smit – Great attitude towards adversity

Likes: Cooking, rafter races

Favourite binge worthy TV show: Below Deck

Favourite food: A good sandwich

Favourite Tigers moment: 2020 GF After party

Greatest influence on career: Father

Greatest advice given: grass isn’t always greener

Max Baker attended Villanova college and started his rugby career as a halfback before switching to the wing for grades rugby. After impressing during his appearance in the reserve grade team in 2020, Max made his starting debut in the Hospital Challenge Cup final, winning the premiership for his first and only starting position of the year.

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-07-30 15:00:3430/07/202238 - 22 15:00:343:00 PM
2022-07-23 15:05:0023/07/202224 - 21 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-02 15:05:0002/07/202221 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-18 15:05:0018/06/202241 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM
Max Baker attended Villanova college and started his rugby career as a halfback before switching to the wing for grades rugby. After impressing during his appearance in the reserve grade team in 2020, Max made his starting debut in the Hospital Challenge Cup final, winning the premiership for his first and only starting position of the year.

Seniors

SeasonTeam
Total-

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-