Name
Shane Kennedy
Nationality
Australia
Position
Fullback
Height
193
Weight
101
Current Team
2nd Grade, Team of the Round (R7) Easts vs Brothers
Past Teams
2022 Mateship Award, Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
07/09/1995
Age
27

Get to know Shane

Born: Ayr

School: Ayr SHS

Nickname: Wayno

Favourite teammate & why: Matt Smit – Calm as a cucumber but easy to stir up

Likes: Lachy Kirk

Dislikes: Lachy Kirk

Favourite song: Tigerland

Sporting Idol as a kid: Michael Jordan/ Lebron James

Fears: Hair loss

Best Tigers moment: 2020 GF

Most embarrassing rugby moment: Missing a kick in front of posts

Greatest influence on career & why: Family – support and encouragement

Best advice you’ve been given: fire in the belly, ice in the mind

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-06-18 15:05:0018/06/202241 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-

Related Players