Name
Tyrees Wilson
Nationality
Australia
Samoa
Position
Centre
Height
189
Weight
96
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
22/06/2001
Age
21

Get to know Tyrees Wilson

Nickname: Ticket

Born: Brisbane

School: Iona

Favourite teammate & why: Jake Pappin, Lucus & Meli – great value on and off the field

Likes: movies and tv shows

Fav binge watching show: Entourage

Sporting idol as a kid: Greg Inglis

Best Tigers Moment to date: 6 for 6 in 2020 and playing 2nd Grade side

Most embarrassing rugby moment: losing to GPS in Colts grand final in 2021

Greatest Influence on your career & why: Chris McKenna – coach

Equally comfortable at 12, 13 & wing, Tyrees is a balanced player considering his size. At 96kg he is built in the mould of a Ross West (former Easts centre), as a hard-running ball carrier. His physicality and speed will be great assets for this ambitious 2022 season.

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-08-27 15:35:0027/08/2022Bond University 1st Grade Men41 - 19Easts 1st Grade Men 15:35:003:35 PM
2022-08-13 15:05:0013/08/202224 - 22 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-08-06 15:05:0006/08/202227 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-30 15:00:3430/07/202238 - 22 15:00:343:00 PM
2022-07-23 15:05:0023/07/202224 - 21 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-16 15:05:0016/07/202231 - 37 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-09 15:05:0009/07/202250 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-02 15:05:0002/07/202221 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-25 15:05:0025/06/202245 - 47 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-18 15:05:0018/06/202241 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM
Equally comfortable at 12, 13 & wing, Tyrees is a balanced player considering his size. At 96kg he is built in the mould of a Ross West (former Easts centre), as a hard-running ball carrier. His physicality and speed will be great assets for this ambitious 2022 season.

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
2022Easts 1st Grade
Total-

Related Players