Name
Alexander Smit
Nationality
Australia
Position
Flanker
Height
182
Weight
97
Current Team
Easts 1st Grade
Leagues
Seniors, 1st Grade
Seasons
2022
Birthday
18/04/2000
Age
22

Get to know Alexander

Born: Cairns

School: BSHS

Nickname: Smitty

Favourite teammate and why? George Blomfield – Easy on the eye

Likes: Tom Fowlers Goatee, Long Islands

Dislikes: Smelly breath and hairy legs

Sporting idol as a kid: William Ryder/ Jonathon Thurston

Fears/superstitions: Cockroaches

Favourite binge viewing: Batman

Favourite comedian: Ricky Gervais

Favourite song: Te Amo Remix – Rhianna

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
2022-08-13 15:05:0013/08/202224 - 22 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-07-02 15:05:0002/07/202221 - 26 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-25 15:05:0025/06/202245 - 47 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-06-18 15:05:0018/06/202241 - 19 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022- 15:00:363:00 PM
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 15:05:003:05 PM
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 15:00:153:00 PM

Seniors

SeasonTeam
Total-

1st Grade

SeasonTeam
Total-