PREMIER GRADE- MEN’S

Here are your squad members for the Easts Men’s Premier Grade team for 2022.

Our team has put in a solid pre-season to prepare for what we know will be an action-packed 75th year for the club. With a number of new faces within the squad for this year, balanced with a depth of experience from others, we’re looking forward to seeing what the coming weeks bring to our side. We wish our Men’s Premier Grade side all the best and look forward to supporting loud and proud throughout.

Squad List

PlayerPositionAgeHeightWeight
Aidan LeemingSecond Row28185103
Alex SmitOpen-side Flanker0--
Alexander SmitOpen Side Flanker2218297
Ben KlassonsHooker0--
Ben LittletonScrum-half2517586
Ben StoddartBlind Side Flanker21188103
Charlie ScottSecond Row21199108
JP TominikoHooker21183120
James DurheimLoose Head Prop21179102
Jeffrey FaamausiliNumber 826182118
Jordan CarrieraOutside Centre2218088
Josh Coward0--
Lachlan TokomeWing2118586
Laurence TominikoTight-Head Prop23186130
Lucas NiedzwieckiFull-back2117983
Marty Brennan0--
Matiu SgOutside Centre0--
Matt SmitInside Centre24180100
Max BakerWing017480
Rhys Van NekTight-Head Prop0--
Richie AsiataHooker0--
Rick PortingaleOpen Side Flanker29--
SJ TamalaProp27186118
Taj AnnanFull-back019390
Tanae Pardoe0--
Tom FowlerTight-Head Prop21182118
Tom Milosevic (c)Open Side Flanker28185103
Tuputau (Tau) TuisamoaNumber 821189103
Tyrees WilsonOutside Centre2118996
Zac CrothersHooker20177100