Here are your squad members for the Easts Men’s Premier Grade team for 2022.

Our team has put in a solid pre-season to prepare for what we know will be an action-packed 75th year for the club. With a number of new faces within the squad for this year, balanced with a depth of experience from others, we’re looking forward to seeing what the coming weeks bring to our side. We wish our Men’s Premier Grade side all the best and look forward to supporting loud and proud throughout.

DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
2022-03-26 15:15:3726/03/20227 - 14 -
2022-04-02 15:15:3402/04/202219 - 21 -
2022-04-16 15:15:3716/04/202214 - 7 -
2022-04-23 15:00:1523/04/202229 - 0 -
2022-04-30 15:05:0030/04/202236 - 24 -
2022-05-07 15:05:0007/05/202234 - 43 -
2022-05-14 15:00:3614/05/2022 15:00:36Cancelled TBD
2022-05-28 15:05:0028/05/202215 - 49 -
2022-06-04 15:05:0004/06/202232 - 28 -
2022-06-11 15:00:5111/06/2022 15:00:51TBD BYE
2022-06-18 15:05:0018/06/202241 - 19 -
2022-06-22 19:35:2522/06/202222 - 33 -
2022-06-25 15:05:0025/06/202245 - 47 -
2022-07-02 15:05:0002/07/202221 - 26 -
2022-07-09 15:05:0009/07/202250 - 19 -

Squad List

PlayerPositionAgeHeightWeight
Alex SmitOpen-side Flanker22--
Alexander SmitOpen Side Flanker2218297
Ben KlassonsHooker0--
Ben LittletonScrum-half2517586
Ben StoddartBlind Side Flanker21188103
Jake PappinFly-half, Inside Centre2117585
James DurheimLoose Head Prop21179102
Jeffrey FaamausiliNumber 827182118
Josh Coward0--
Laurence TominikoTight-Head Prop23186130
Lucas NiedzwieckiFull-back2117983
Matiu SgOutside Centre0--
Matt SmitInside Centre25180100
Mitchell Schneider0--
SJ TamalaProp27186118
Taj AnnanOutside Centre019390
Tanae Pardoe0--
Tom FowlerTight-Head Prop21182118
Tom Milosevic (c)Open Side Flanker28185103
Tuputau (Tau) TuisamoaNumber 821189103
Tyrees WilsonOutside Centre2118996
Zac CrothersHooker21177100
Zac Shepherd (vc)Number 824197110